Staff List

Subject/Position Name Voice Mail E-Mail
Principal Dave Singh
[email protected]
Assistant Principal Jen Carlson
Jen[email protected]

Language Arts Erin Allen   [email protected]
Head Custodian Josh Barnard   [email protected]
Social Studies Kara Bethea   [email protected]
PARA Micki Bretz   [email protected]
Science Bre Brookins 303-982-9020
[email protected]
Physical Education Rebekah Brown   [email protected]
Social Studies Dylan Burdick 303-982-4305
[email protected]
Counselor Heidi Cancellieri 303-982-0419 [email protected]
Counselor Pam Chandler 303-982-4653 [email protected]
Spanish/GT Enrichment Shareen Connors  303-982-0519 [email protected]
ESL Diane Disney 303-982-9496 [email protected]
Cafeteria Katherine Flemming   [email protected]
Cafeteria Manager Jeany Frederickson 303-982-1439
[email protected]
Language Arts Chris Garcia 303-982-9816 [email protected]
Band, Orchestra, 6th Choir Gregory Gates 303-982-7867 [email protected]
Social Studies Brittany Goebel 303-982-9050 [email protected]
Spanish, World Languages & Cultures Brittany Griffin 303-982-1054
[email protected]
Learning Specialist Tristan Grimes   [email protected]
Facilities Manager Brianna Hachten   [email protected]
Science, Robotics Megan Heier   [email protected]
Science Hannah Howell 303-982-9018 [email protected]
SSN PARA Margie Johnson   [email protected]
Physical Education Paul Kenner 303-982-1138 [email protected]
Social Studies Ben Kiser 303-982-9028 [email protected]
SSN Sydney Krenik   [email protected]
Math Vincent Ku 303-982-8886 [email protected]
 SSN Para Maddie Leighty    [email protected]
Language Arts Melissa Leonard 303-982-9117 [email protected]
Math Samantha McConnell   [email protected]
Social Worker Rachael McManus 303-982-9178 [email protected]
Library Amber Miskimon 303-982-9239 [email protected]
Visual Arts (CTE), Outdoor Ed Jessie Morvay 303-982-8305 [email protected]
Language Arts Candice Mullen 303-982-2841 [email protected]
Cafeteria Lyndsay Olson
[email protected]
Custodian Ron Rael   [email protected]
Math Chris Raymond 303-982-0948 [email protected]
Technology Education (CTE) Joanne Roybal 303-982-1046 [email protected]
Visual Arts, A/V Productions (CTE) Nick Rubino 303-982-5444
[email protected]
Physical Education (SSN) and Dean Erica Schutte 303-982-0908 [email protected]
Math Tina Schwaninger 303-982-0447 [email protected]
jeffco.k12.co.us
Custodian Isaac Seanor   [email protected]
SSN PARA Grace Slattery   [email protected]
SSN PARA Jacquelyn Slinker   [email protected]
 Office Para Sara Spence 303-982-9070 [email protected]
Science Tarali Spong 303-982-9793 [email protected]
School Resource Officer Tom Steele 303-982-0754 [email protected]
Learning Specialist Nick Stella   [email protected]
Science Sarah Stonerook 303-982-1730 [email protected]
Area Nurse  Kady Turner 720-557-4462 [email protected]
Speech/Language Caoilfhionn (phonetically: Kee-lin) Sweeney
[email protected]
jeffco.k12.co.us
Clinic Aide Jackie Swisher 303-982-9070 [email protected]
7&8 Choir, Drama Laurie Talley   [email protected]
Principal's Secretary Donna Vossbrink 303-982-8259
[email protected]
Language Arts Nora Walker 303-982-9032 [email protected]
Learning Specialist Zack Whimbush   [email protected]
Instructional Coach Caitlin Wilson 303-982-9238 [email protected]
SELS Brittany Yates 303-982-9045 [email protected]
Math Dillon Zamora 303-982-8861 [email protected]

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.